隱私協議

一、隱私權保護政策的適用範圍
隱私權保護政策內容,包括本網站如何處理在您使用網站服務時收集到的個人識別資料。隱私權保護政策不適用於本網站以外的相關連結網站,也不適用於非本網站所委託或參與管理的人員。
二、資料的蒐集與使用方式
為了在本網站上提供您最佳的互動性服務,可能會請您提供相關個人的資料,其範圍如下:
本網站在您使用服務信箱、問卷調查等互動性功能時,會保留您所提供的姓名、電子郵件地址、聯絡方式及使用時間等。 於一般瀏覽時,伺服器會自行記錄相關行徑,包括您使用連線設備的IP位址、使用時間、使用的瀏覽器、瀏覽及點選資料記錄等,做為我們增進網站服務的參考依據,此記錄為內部應用,決不對外公布。 為提供精確的服務,我們會將收集的問卷調查內容進行統計與分析,分析結果之統計數據或說明文字呈現,除供內部研究外,我們會視需要公佈統計數據及說明文字,但不涉及特定個人之資料。 除非取得您的同意或其他法令之特別規定,本網站絕不會將您的個人資料揭露予第三人或使用於蒐集目的以外之其他用途。
三、資料之保護
本網站主機均設有防火牆、防毒系統等相關的各項資訊安全設備及必要的安全防護措施,加以保護網站及您的個人資料採用嚴格的保護措施,只由經過授權的人員才能接觸您的個人資料,相關處理人員皆簽有保密合約,如有違反保密義務者,將會受到相關的法律處分。 如因業務需要有必要委託本網站相關單位提供服務時,本網站亦會要求遵循個資法相關規定辦理,並且採取必要檢查程序以確定其將確實遵守。
四、網站對外的相關連結
本網站的網頁提供其他網站的網路連結,您也可經由本網站所提供的連結,點選進入其他網站。但該連結網站不適用本網站的隱私權保護政策,您必須參考該連結網站中的隱私權保護政策。
五、Cookie之使用
為了提供您最佳的服務,本網站會在您的電腦中放置並取用我們的Cookie,若您不願接受Cookie的寫入,您可在您使用的瀏覽器功能項中設定隱私權等級為高,即可拒絕Cookie的寫入,但可能會導至網站某些功能無法正常執行 。
六、隱私權保護政策之修正
本網站隱私權保護政策將因應需求隨時進行修正,修正後的條款將刊登於網站上。


Privacy policy

Private Information Security
For your safety and protection, your credit card information is not stored on our servers. Our payment gateway provider, Authorize uubuy.jp keeps this information encrypted and secure on your behalf.

Your privacy
At uubuy.jp, we take your privacy very seriously. Please read this policy (this "Policy") to see how uubuy.jp handles your personal information that you give to us when you register our website (the "Site"). This Policy only covers employees of uubuy.jp and does not extend to people or companies that uubuy.jp does not employ or manage. We reserve the right to modify this Policy. We will notify you of substantial changes to this Policy by telling you about them on our Announcements Board.

Information we collect
Our main purpose in collecting personal information is to provide you with an enjoyable, customized, and efficient experience on our Site. It is our policy to never willfully disclose any personal information about our Members to the general public without their consent.uubuy.jp collects information from you when you register and conduct certain activities on the Site. We collect your full name, valid telephone number, contact/billing information, email address, and shipping address. Also, each Member must create a unique user id and password. Any additional information collected will be used in accordance with our privacy policy. We collect some information from your browser. This includes your IP address and the name of the page you requested. This information helps us to diagnose problems with our servers and administer the Site. Basically, your IP address helps us in identifying you and your specific needs.
We also collect information from cookies, which are software tags that are stored by your browser onto your hard drive. These bits of information are general in nature and they allow us to customize our Site to fit your specific needs. Cookies also allow you to log onto or navigate through specific sections of our Site without having to re-enter certain information. You can decline the use of cookies, if any, through your browser. As always, your data remains strictly confidential and is never willingly shares with third parties.

“How is my information used?”
The information collected from uubuy.jp Members is used to improve product offerings, customize our Site’s content and layout, and for marketing and statistical effort. Occasionally, we will send you emails about new services or promotions. You can always opt-out of receiving any information from us.

“Who will see my personal information?”
Our number one priority is to keep your personal information private and confidential. We will not willfully disclose your personal information to third parties. And we will not rent or sell your personal information to anyone. However, certain personal information will be made available to others in the process of using our Site. This information includes: - Other visitors to our Site may view your user ID, rating, city, and other items you have for sale;
- In order to complete the transaction, the buyer and seller are provided with each others email and postal address;
- When making an offer, the seller can view your user ID, rating and your city.
Of course once you provide personal information to a buyer or seller on our Site,uubuy.jp has no control over how that information is used by that individual. You should discuss any privacy concerns you may have with any individual you meet through our Site, as the only protection you will have is whatever terms you agree to directly with this individual.
uubuy.jp will disclose your personally identifiable information to others under the following circumstances:
- You consent to share the information;
- In response to subpoenas, court orders or legal process;
- Your actions on our Site are, or appear to be, in violation of the Terms of Service and disclosure of this information will assist in efforts to enforce the Terms of Service;
- You post a listing which uubuy.jp believes in its sole discretion may create liability for uubuy.jp and disclosure of this personal information may minimize or eliminate its liability. Nothing in this Policy shall limit, prohibit, or otherwise deny the ability of uubuy.jp to (1) transfer, assign, or sell its assets, including, without limitation, the assets of our Site, to a third party or (2) dispose of its assets in any manner through bankruptcy or similar proceeding.uubuy.jp also makes no representations regarding, and disclaims all liability arising out of or related to, the accuracy or completeness of the information it collects and discloses through our Site.

Security
In an effort to keep your information confidential, uubuy.jp provides its Members with the highest industry standards for secure servers - Secure Socket Layers (SSL) and firewalls. Unfortunately, perfect security does not exist on the Internet (or in the real world, for that matter) - so we cannot guarantee that your information cannot be guaranteed. However, we will do our best to continue to ensure the security of your private information.

Minors
Minors (those under the age of 18) are not eligible to use uubuy.jp unless they use our Site through a parent or guardian who is a registered Member of uubuy.jp.

Your Responsibilities
We go to great lengths to protect all of your information on our Site. In order to help us maintain the security of your personal information, we ask that you do not share your password with anybody. Sharing this information could put you and your rating as a buyer/seller at risk. If you lose control of your password or you think that somebody has obtained unauthorized access to your account, immediately change your password. Please contact us if you have any questions.